English (Economics)
required legal reserve ratio [correct]
OBS: The Federal Reserve Board is given by Congress the limited power to raise or lower the required legal reserve ratio that the member banks must keep against their deposits.
French (Économique)
pourcentage légal de couverture obligatoire