English (Nuclear Power Stations)
build own and transfer generation plant [correct]
CONT: In principle there is no legal objection to the privatization of power generation. However current legislation does not include a formula for "build, own and transfer" generation plants, or for "build, own, operate and transfer" plants.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
centrale nucléaire que l'on construit, possède et cède [correct, feminine noun]