English (Legal Profession: Organization; Law of Contracts (common law))
legal representation [correct]
CONT: The philosophy of the practice is that individuals deserve the same high quality legal representation as the insurance companies and corporations against whom they litigate.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Droit des contrats (common law))
mandat légal [masculine noun]
DEF: Mandat conféré par la loi à un représentant légal.