English (Legal Profession: Organization)
legal practice [correct]
DEF: The exercise of the [legal] profession.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
pratique juridique [correct, feminine noun]; pratique du droit [feminine noun]; exercice du droit [masculine noun]; pratique légale [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: pratique légale : anglicisme.