English (Environmental Law; Environmental Economics)
forward-looking standard [correct]
DEF: Practice established so as to conform to future standards or legal requirements.
French (Droit environnemental; Économie environnementale)
norme d'anticipation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Economía del medio ambiente)
norma de aplicación futura [feminine noun]