English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
strict legal precedent [correct]
OBS: ... the Board... is not bound to follow strict legal precedent.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jurisprudence établie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Commission [...] n'est pas liée par la jurisprudence établie