English (Constitutional Law)
quasi-constitutional [correct]
CONT: "Quasi-constitutional" refers to a legal principle which mandates that the rights provided by a piece of legislation are to be interpreted broadly, and any exceptions to those rights must be clearly stated by the legislation.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
quasi constitutionnel [correct]
CONT: «Quasi constitutionnel» s'entend d'un principe juridique selon lequel les droits accordés par une loi doivent être interprétés de façon générale et les exceptions à ces droits doivent être clairement énoncées dans la loi.