English (Legal System)
legal positivism [correct]
OBS: positivism : In jurisprudence, the view that any legal system is best studied by concentrating on the positive law of that system; formed in reaction to natural law theory that claims that some principles or rules of human conduct are discoverable by reason alone and that there is a necessary connection between law and morals.
French (Théorie du droit)
positivisme juridique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Doctrine selon laquelle les normes du droit positif sont les seules à avoir une force juridique. (Elle rejette l'idée de droit naturel).
CONT: ... le «positivisme juridique» n'a d'abord été qu'une doctrine des sources du droit (toute solution doit découler de la loi posée par le prince).