English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
legal procedure [correct]
CONT: In matters arising under legal procedure.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
procédure judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; procédure juridique [feminine noun]
CONT: Relatif aux questions qui relèvent d'une procédure judiciaire.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
procedimiento legal [correct, masculine noun]; procedimiento jurídico [masculine noun]; formalidad jurídica [feminine noun]