English (Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General); Communication and Information Management)
voice mechanism [correct]
DEF: Procedures to allow users to comment on the volume or quality of a service.
OBS: In public sector, these [procedures] include dissemination of information about services, periodic evaluation, complaints procedures, participation of public representatives in decision-making or regulatory bodies and legal action by consumer action groups.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
mécanisme de communication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors de l'entrée en production de l'application, un suivi journalier sera fait avec les utilisateurs. Un mécanisme de communication sera mis en place à cet effet.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Administración pública (Generalidades); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
mecanismo de participación [masculine noun]