English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
authenticate by the signature of the judge [correct]
CONT: Be authenticated by the signature of a judge.
OBS: Deposition in legal proceedings.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Lois et documents juridiques)
légaliser par la signature du juge [correct]
CONT: Etre légalisé par la signature du juge.