English (Rules of Court)
legal proceedings for payment [plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Règles de procédure)
contrainte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
apremio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acto por el que se ejecuta el cumplimiento de la obligación de pago, una vez transcurrido el plazo determinado sin haberse hecho efectivo.