English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Practice and Procedural Law)
adjudicative process [correct]; adjudicatory process [correct]
CONT: By the adjudicative process, I mean the various courts and tribunals to which individuals must resort to settle legal disputes.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit judiciaire)
processus juridictionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus juridictionnel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).