English (Property Law (common law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
release of attachment [correct]; discharge of an attachment [correct]; discharge from seizure
CONT: Application for release of attachment. Any defendant whose property is attached pursuant to an attachment issued ..., may apply for an order that the attachment be quashed and any property taken, or attached, be released from the attachment.
OBS: Attachment. The legal process of seizing property to ensure satisfaction of a judgment.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
mainlevée de saisie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La loi ne prévoit pas expressément la mainlevée de saisie lorsque les marchandises saisies ne sont plus considérées comme des produits dangereux [...].