English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Legal Profession: Organization)
law association [correct]; bar association [correct]
DEF: An association of members of the legal profession.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organisation de la profession (Droit))
association d'avocats [correct, feminine noun]; association juridique [feminine noun]