English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Ecology (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens; Animal Pests (Crops))
bounty system [correct]
DEF: Legal provision for a fee to be paid on presenting satisfactory proof of destruction of an individual of a species declared undesirable, i. e. vermin.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Écologie (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
prime de destruction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Versement, codifié par la loi, d'une somme d'argent pour tout animal jugé indésirable dont la destruction aura été démontrée.