English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
mixed property [correct]
DEF: Property compounded of realty and personalty and having some of the legal attributes of both.(Curzon, 1979, p. 219).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien mixte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; propriété mixte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien mixte; propriété mixte : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).