English (Law of Estates (common law))
intermeddle [correct]
CONT: To interfere with property or the conduct of business affairs officiously or without right or title. Not a technical legal term but sometimes used with reference to the acts of an executor de son tort....(Black's, 5th ed., 1979)
French (Droit successoral (common law))
s'immiscer [correct]