English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
legal subdivision [correct]
CONT: ... the northwest corner of legal subdivision 8, of section 34, township 23, range 2, west of the 6th meridian...
French (Aménagement du territoire)
subdivision officielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] à l'angle nord-ouest de la subdivision officielle 8 de la section 34, dans le township 23 du rang 2 à l'ouest du méridien [...]