English (Census; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
decennial census [correct]
CONT: The basic legal reason for the decennial census is to enable a redistribution of seats in the House of Commons.
French (Recensement; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
recensement décennal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le principal motif juridique du recensement décennal est de permettre la redistribution des sièges à la Chambre des communes.
Spanish (Censo; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
censo decenal [correct, masculine noun]