English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
adoptability [correct]; suitability for adoption [correct]
DEF: A child's availability to being adopted, especially by reason of all legal impediments having been removed.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
adoptabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fait, pour l'enfant, d'être admissible à l'adoption.
OBS: adoptabilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).