English (Legal System; Family Law (common law))
legal relationship [correct]; legal relation
French (Théorie du droit; Droit de la famille (common law))
rapport juridique [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de droit [correct, masculine noun]; lien juridique [masculine noun]; relation juridique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho de familia (common law))
relación jurídica [correct, feminine noun]