English (Labour Disputes; Decision-Making Process)
shop-floor conflict [correct]; shop-floor matter [correct]
CONT: Employers sought to undermine unionism and address shop-floor conflict by building a separate company identity or company consciousness among their employees.
CONT: Works councils, representative groups elected by employees to deal with shop-floor matters, became a legal requirement in 1946.
French (Conflits du travail; Processus décisionnel)
conflit interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les comités d'usine, groupes représentatifs élus par les employés pour traiter des conflits internes, sont devenus une obligation légale en 1946.