English (Rules of Court; Law of Contracts (common law))
legal representative [correct]
DEF: One who succeeds to the rights of another, such as an heir, next of kin, devisee or legatee, assignee, trustee, receiver, etc.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit des contrats (common law))
représentant légal [correct, masculine noun]; représentante légale [correct, feminine noun]; ayant cause [masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho de contratos (common law))
causahabiente [masculine noun]