English (PAJLO; Legal System)
legal right [correct]
OBS: Rights which the common law courts would recognize and enforce were known as rights at common law, or simply as "legal rights". (Megarry & Wade, "The Law of Real Property", 4th ed., 1975, p. 8).
French (PAJLO; Théorie du droit)
droit en common law [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit en common law : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).