English (Constitutional Law; Legal System)
legal right [correct]; legislative right [correct]
French (Droit constitutionnel; Théorie du droit)
droit découlant de la loi [correct, masculine noun]; droit d'origine législative [correct, masculine noun]; droit légal [correct, masculine noun]; droit reconnu par la loi [correct, masculine noun]