English (Rules of Court)
right of appeal [correct]
CONT: When a party dies or becomes incapable, his right of appeal is exercised by his legal representatives.
French (Règles de procédure)
droit d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand une partie est décédée ou est devenue incapable, son droit d'appel est exercé par ses représentants légaux.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
derecho de apelar [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de recurrir [correct, masculine noun]