English (Tort Law (common law))
physical risk [correct]
CONT: One approach was to insist on arbitrary limitations, such as that the shock must have resulted from fear of injury to oneself or at least to a near-relative; or only from witnessing an accident with one’s own unaided senses or that the plaintiff must have been within the zone of physical.
OBS: physical risk : Par opposition à "legal risk".
French (Droit des délits (common law))
risque physique [correct, masculine noun]