English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
inspection [correct, standardized]
DEF: All activities necessary as required by legal regulations(e. g. road or safety regulations).
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Toute action rendue nécessaire par les règlements légaux (réglementations routières ou de sécurité).
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.