English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
negligent conduct [correct]; negligence [correct]
DEF: The conduct that falls below the legal standard.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
conduite négligente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; négligence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conduite négligente; négligence : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).