English (Laws and Legal Documents)
boilerplate [correct]; boiler plate [correct]
DEF: Standard clauses used in legal documents of a particular kind.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
paragraphes passe-partout [masculine noun, plural]; précédents [avoid, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: précédents : on commet un anglicisme lorsqu'on emploie le mot précédent pour désigner un recueil de modèles dont se servent les juristes pour rédiger des actes juridiques. Il faut parler plutôt de modèles d'actes.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
cláusula tipo [feminine noun]; cláusula estándar [feminine noun]