English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration; Rights and Freedoms)
domestic human trafficking [correct]
OBS: Domestic human trafficking is the phenomenon in which all stages of trafficking occur within Canada regardless of the victim's legal status.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration; Droits et libertés)
traite de personnes interne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La traite de personnes interne est associée à des situations dans lesquelles toutes les étapes de la traite se font dans les limites des frontières canadiennes, quel que soit le statut juridique des victimes.