English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
legal status [correct]
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
situation juridique [correct, feminine noun]; condition juridique [feminine noun]; statut juridique [masculine noun]; statut légal [avoid, masculine noun]