English (Foreign Trade)
legal status [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
statut juridique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
personería jurídica [correct, feminine noun]; situación legal [correct, feminine noun]; personalidad jurídica [correct, feminine noun]; estado legal [correct, masculine noun]