English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
foreign circulation coin [correct]
DEF: A coin which is a legal tender in a country other than the country of origin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie de circulation étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de circulation étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie de circulation étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de monnaie ayant cours légal dans un pays autre que le pays d'origine.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
moneda de circulación extranjera [correct, feminine noun]; moneda extranjera en circulación [correct, feminine noun]