English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
cestui que use [correct]
OBS: A Law French term still in use occasionally in legal writings and teaching.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
cestui que use [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; usager [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; usagère [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: «Cestui que use» remonte à l'époque du Law French. Il s'emploie encore parfois dans la doctrine, la jurisprudence et l'enseignement.
OBS: cestui que use; usager; usagère : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).