English (Anti-pollution Measures; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Environmental Law)
remediation objective [correct, standardized]
OBS: remediation objective : This is a generic term for any remediation objective, including those related to technical, administrative and legal requirements.
OBS: Residual contaminant concentrations and engineering performance are examples of "technical requirements."
OBS: remediation objective: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures antipollution; Études et analyses environnementales; Droit environnemental)
objectif de remédiation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: objectif de remédiation : Ce terme générique recouvre tout type d'objectif de remédiation, notamment les objectifs qui concernent les prescriptions techniques, administratives et légales.
OBS: La concentration des contaminants résiduels et l'exécution des travaux sont des exemples de ce qu'on entend par «prescriptions techniques».
OBS: objectif de remédiation : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).