English (Legal System)
legal test [correct]
CONT: The Umpire concluded that the Board had erred in law by applying the wage legal test for determining whether the claimant was disqualified...
French (Théorie du droit)
critère juridique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le juge-arbitre a conclu que le conseil arbitral avait commis une erreur de droit en appliquant le mauvais critère juridique [ ... ]