English (Legal System)
legal theory [correct]
CONT: legal theory or rationalization with respect to sales of good...
French (Théorie du droit)
théorie juridique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il n'est pas question de théories ou de raisonnements juridiques sur la vente des biens.