English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Provincial Laws and Legal Docs. (Exc. Quebec); Quebec Laws and Legal Documents)
legal drinking age [correct]
CONT: Given that the legal drinking age is 19 in Ontario, it would appear that there is a very high degree of social acceptance for alcohol use, whether legal or not.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Documents jurid. provinciaux autres que québécois; Lois et documents juridiques québécois)
âge légal pour boire [masculine noun]
CONT: La moitié de la population (50 p. 100) estime que l'âge légal pour boire devrait être augmenté [...]