English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
transformed value of a measurand [correct]; transformed value [correct]
DEF: Value of measurement signal representing a given measurand.
OBS: transformed value of a measurand; transformed value : terms and definition approved by ISO, the International Bureau of Weights and Measures(BIPM), the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC), the International Organization of Legal Metrology(OIML), and others.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
valeur transformée d'un mesurande [correct, feminine noun]; valeur transformée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur d'un signal de mesure qui représente un mesurande donné.
OBS: valeur transformée d'un mesurande; valeur transformée : termes et définition entérinés, entre autres, par l'ISO, le Bureau international des poids et mesures (BIPM), par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) et par l'Organisation internationale de métrologie légale (OIML).