English (Labour and Employment; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
legal minimum wage; statutory minimum wage
French (Travail et emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire minimum légal [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Perspectives de l'emploi, juin 1998, chap. 2, p. 1.
OBS: Au pluriel, salaires minima légaux.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
salario mínimo legal [correct, masculine noun]