English (Paper Sizes; Types of Paper; Office Equipment and Supplies)
legal-size [correct]; legal-sized [correct]; legal [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... (of paper) measuring 8½ by 14 inches ([approximately] 22 by 35.5 cm).
French (Formats de papier; Sortes de papier; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
de format 8 ½ po x 14 po [correct]; 8 ½ po x 14 po [correct]; de format légal; format légal