English (Legal System)
legality [correct]
French (Théorie du droit)
légalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est légal et, par extension, conforme au droit.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
legalidad [correct, feminine noun]; legitimidad [correct, feminine noun]