English (Translation (General); Laws and Legal Documents)
legality [correct]; regularity [Quebec]
DEF: accordance with law; lawfulness.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Lois et documents juridiques)
régularité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ce qui se conforme à une règle de fond ou de forme.