English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional legality [correct, noun]
OBS: The constitutional legality of laws and regulations are determined by the courts.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
légalité constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La légalité constitutionnelle d'une norme découle de sa conformité avec la Constitution qui est la loi suprême du Canada.