English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
place of arbitration [correct]
CONT: The importance of the place of arbitration. The most important variable in an international arbitration clause is the place … of arbitration. It is the city to which the arbitration is legally attached. But this does not mean that any physical activity, such as hearings or a tribunal' s meetings to deliberate, need occur there.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
lieu de l'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: lieu de l'arbitrage : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).