English (Citizenship and Immigration)
naturalized citizen [correct]
CONT: A naturalized citizen of a particular country is someone who has legally become a citizen of that country, although they were not born there.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
citoyen naturalisé [correct, masculine noun]; citoyenne naturalisée [correct, feminine noun]