English (Educational Institutions)
non-degree granting institution [correct]
DEF: An institution of higher education that is not empowered legally to award degrees to its graduates, awarding diplomas instead.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
établissement ne décernant pas de diplôme universitaire [correct, masculine noun]