English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
mutually acceptable resolution [correct]
CONT: If a mutually acceptable resolution is reached, the agreement can result in a legally binding settlement agreement.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution mutuellement acceptable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résolution mutuellement acceptable : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).