English (PAJLO; Practice and Procedural Law; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: ADR [alternative dispute resolution] can be defined as encompassing all legally permitted processes of dispute resolution other than litigation. … Litigation is a relatively rarely used process of dispute resolution.
French (PAJLO; Droit judiciaire; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution des différends [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).