English (Property Law (common law); Surveying)
property line [correct]
DEF: The line that bounds a plot of ground legally described as a lot in the title of a property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Arpentage)
limite de propriété [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne établie par arpentage délimitant les frontières légales d'une propriété.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Agrimensura)
límite de la propiedad [correct, masculine noun]