English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
legally binding obligations [correct]
OBS: legally binding obligations : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
obligations juridiquement exigibles [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
obligaciones jurídicamente exigibles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: obligaciones jurídicamente exigibles: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.