English (Law of Contracts (common law))
legally binding contract [correct]
OBS: It seems redundant to describe a contract as legally binding, as otherwise it would not be a contract.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat juridiquement valable [masculine noun]
OBS: Un contrat est par définition «juridiquement valable». Il semble donc redondant de le dire.