English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Stock Exchange; Investment)
lock-up agreement [correct]
DEF: A legally binding contract between the underwriters and insiders of a company prohibiting these individuals from selling any shares of stock for a specified period of time.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Bourse; Investissements et placements)
convention de blocage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Convention par laquelle un actionnaire s'engage à ne pas aliéner des actions pendant une période déterminée.