English (Family Law (common law); Phraseology)
be lawfully married [correct]; be legally married [correct]
CONT: ... includes a woman who, within the period of gestation prior to the birth of the child in respect of whose birth an application for resgistration is made under this Act, was lawfully married
CONT: The director on receiving a statement of the birth of a child whose parents are not legally married to each other or in respect of the marriage of whose parents there exists,...
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie)
être légitimement marié; être légalement marié
CONT: ... s'entend en outre d'une femme qui était légitimement mariée pendant la période de grossesse précédant l'accouchement de l'enfant dont la naissance fait l'objet d'une demande d'enregistrement en application de la presente loi
CONT: Le directeur, sur reception d'une déclaration de naissance d'un enfant dont les parents ne sont pas légalement mariés l'un ou l'autre ou à l'égard du mariage desquels il existe,...