English (Health Law; Immunology)
compulsory testing [correct]
OBS: Compulsory Testing : where testing is required by law, or policy, and the person has no choice to refuse testing and cannot legally avoid it.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Droit de la santé; Immunologie)
recherche obligatoire [feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.