English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Decision-Making Process; Labour and Employment; Organization Planning)
decision package [correct]; decision package form [correct]
DEF: [A set of] documents, which identify a discrete activity, function or operation in a definitive manner for management evaluation and comparison with other activities.
CONT: Essentially, a decision package is a budget request ideally containing the following information for the higher management. Identification data; Decision Unit, programme/activity for which the package is made, accountability, etc. Objective of the decision unit. Objective of the decision package. Feasibility Assessment : Is the programme legally required? Is the programme technically feasible? Is the programme operationally viable?
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Processus décisionnel; Travail et emploi; Planification d'organisation)
descriptif décisionnel [correct, masculine noun]; devis décisionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble] de documents décrivant une activité particulière, qui permet d'évaluer cette dernière et de décider de l'approuver ou de la rejeter.
OBS: Les documents en question comportent la justification des coûts à engager pour accroître ou maintenir les effectifs ou services afférents à cette activité particulière.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Trabajo y empleo; Planificación de organización)
paquete de decisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Conjunto de] documentos que identifican y describen una actividad específica de tal manera que la administración pueda evaluarla y jerarquizarla con relación a otras actividades que compiten por los mismos o similares recursos limitados y [...] decidir si la aprobará o desaprobará.