English (Loans)
cost of realization
CONT: The fair value of any security underlying the loans, net of expected costs of realization and any amounts legally required to be paid to the borrowers. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
coût de réalisation [masculine noun]
CONT: La juste valeur de tout bien donné en garantie des prêts, déduction faite des coûts de réalisation prévus et de tous montants légalement dus aux emprunteurs. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].