English (Construction)
design work
CONT: The Design/Build Agency shall be legally and professionally responsible for all design work including Architectural, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical, Civil and any other that may apply.
French (Construction)
travail de conception [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Concepteur/Constructeur est responsable, tant sur le plan juridique que professionnel de tous les travaux de conception (architecture, structure, mécanique, électricité, génie civil ou autres).