English (Property Law (common law))
superstitious use [correct]
DEF: A designation or use of property for religious purposes not legally recognized or tolerated(such as gifts either favoring an unrecognized religion or supporting the saying of prayers for the dead).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
usage superstitieux [correct, masculine noun]