English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
cumulative legacy [correct]; cumulative bequest [correct]
DEF: Legacy additional to one previously given to the same legatee in the same or a subsequent instrument.(Curzon, "A Dictionary of Law", 1979, p. 195)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
legs cumulatif de biens personnels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; legs cumulatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: «Legs cumulatif» est la forme elliptique.
OBS: legs cumulatif de biens personnels; legs cumulatif : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).