English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
cumulative gift [correct]
CONT: Cumulative and substituted gifts... Where two legacies are given by the same testamentary instrument to the same person described in the same terms in each case [and] are of different specified amounts, or have substantially different incidents, or if one is a residuary gift and the other a specific or pecuniary legacy, the second legacy is presumed to be cumulative, and prima facie the legatee takes both.("Williams’ Law Relating to Wills", 5th ed., 1980, p. 651)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
legs cumulatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: legs cumulatif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).