English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
pre-spaced legend [correct]
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
légende de préétabli [correct, feminine noun]