English (Psychology (General))
feral child [correct]; wild child
DEF: A child who, in legend or fact, has been raised and protected from infancy by animals.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
enfant sauvage [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Enfant élevé par des animaux, hors de la présence des humains.