English (Paleontology)
Oxyaena [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus(...) of long-bodied short legged plantigrade creodonts from the No. American Eocene.
French (Paléontologie)
oxyaena [correct]
OBS: Mammifère carnivore créodonte, fossile dans l'Éocène inférieur des États-Unis.