English (Mammals)
long-legged myotis [correct]; long-legged bat [correct]; Myotis volans [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Vespertilionidae.
French (Mammifères)
vespertilion à longues pattes [correct, masculine noun]; chauve-souris à longues pattes [correct, feminine noun]; Myotis volans [Latin]
OBS: Chauve-souris de la famille des Vespertilionidae, de l'ordre des Chiroptères, qui vit en Amérique du Nord.