English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
slender spiny-legged rove beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Staphylinidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
oxytèle gracile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Staphylinidae.