English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
stilt-legged spiny crawler mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Ephemeroptera) of the family Ephemerellidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
éphémérelle à échasses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Ephemerellidae.