English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Learn to serve [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Cornwallis.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base Cornwallis badge : argent, on a mount vert, a cornish chough, wings elevated, sable, beaked and legged gules.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Apprendre à servir [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Cornwallis.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la Base des Forces canadiennes Cornwallis : d'argent, sur colline sinople, un choucas, ailes déployées, sable, gueules becquées et membrées.