English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
glacial diamict [correct]
OBS: A neutral term for poorly sorted non-calcareous, terrigenous sediments possessing a wide range of particle sizes without reference to genesis.(Glacial Till, by Robert F. Legget, 1976, p. 15).
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
diamicton glaciaire [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mélange d'éléments de toutes grosseurs qui sont déposés par la glace.