English (Sports and Casual Wear; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
half-chaps [correct, plural]
CONT: Related term :leggings.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
demi-jambières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
chaparreras a la mitad [correct, feminine noun, plural]