English (Clothing (General); Medical and Surgical Equipment)
leggings [correct, plural]
DEF: Cotton pair of stocking, like trousers but with no seat, covering the legs of the patient during surgery.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
jambières longues [proposal, feminine noun, plural]