English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
legibility [correct]; readability [correct]
DEF: The ease with which users can read and understand viewdata displays.
CONT: For readability, the introductory examples in the remainder of this section omit the namespace declarations in order to not obscure the specific points being illustrated.
PHR: character legibility, display legibility
PHR: visual readability
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
lisibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la lisibilité, les exemples d'introduction dans le reste de cette section omettent les déclarations d'espace de nom afin de ne pas troubler les points spécifiques qui seront illustrés.
PHR: lisibilité à l'écran
PHR: lisibilité visuelle
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
legibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de características tipográficas y lingüísticas del texto escrito que permiten leerlo y comprenderlo con facilidad.