English (General Vocabulary)
conspicuous
CONT: Every company shall paint or affix, and keep painted or affixed, its name on the outside of every office or place in which business is carried on, in a conspicuous position, in letters easily legible
French (Vocabulaire général)
bien en vue
CONT: Toute société doit peindre ou apposer son nom et le conserver peint ou apposé à l'extérieur de tout bureau ou lieu où ses affaires sont exploitées, dans un endroit bien en vue, et en lettres bien lisibles (43)