English (Marketing)
tent card [correct]
DEF: A card folded to stand by itself, resembling an inverted "V", carrying a selling or promotion message.
DEF: A display card printed and folded so as to be legible from two directions.
French (Commercialisation)
chevalet [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Affichette formée d'un carton rectangulaire plié au centre, ce qui lui permet de se tenir sans support.
OBS: Chevalet. Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.