English (Cartography)
wall map [correct]
DEF: A map that can be mounted on a wall and thus may be legible from a distance.
French (Cartographie)
carte murale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte de grand format que l'on peut fixer sur un mur pour la lire à une certaine distance.