English (The Nose (Medicine); The Larynx)
oropharyngeal colonization [correct]
CONT: Oropharyngeal colonization with legionella pneumophila.
French (Nez (Médecine); Larynx)
colonisation oropharyngée [feminine noun]; formation de colonies dans l'oropharynx [feminine noun]