English (Respiratory Tract)
condensor fever
OBS: A flu-like non-fatal respiratory illness caused by the bacteria Legionella pneumophila.
French (Voies respiratoires)
fièvre due aux climatiseurs [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : SVP Terminologie, Hull.