English (Employment Benefits)
legislated benefit [correct]
DEF: Those benefits which, by law, are provided to employees; neither the employee nor the employer may refuse to subscribe to these benefits.
French (Avantages sociaux)
avantage prescrit par la loi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avantages offerts aux employés en vertu de la loi; ni les employeurs ni les employés n'ont le droit de s'y soustraire.