English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Laws and Legal Documents)
legislative change [correct]; legislated amendment; legislative amendment
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Lois et documents juridiques)
modification législative [correct, feminine noun]