English (Corporate Economics; Federal Administration)
federally regulated employer [correct]; federally legislated employer
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Administration fédérale)
employeur régi par le gouvernement fédéral [correct, masculine noun]; employeur assujetti à la législation fédérale [correct, masculine noun]; employeur relevant de la compétence fédérale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Administración federal)
empleador sujeto a la legislación federal [masculine noun]; empleador regulado por la legislación federal [masculine noun]