English (Management Operations (General); Labour Law)
legislated timeline [correct]
CONT: In certain cases, an unanticipated delay in meeting the legislated timeline is caused by the need to engage in lengthy discussions...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Droit du travail)
délai prévu par la loi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans certain cas, les retards imprévus dans le respect des délais prévus par la Loi découlent de la nécessité de tenir de longues discussions [...]