English (Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
legislated collective bargaining [correct]
CONT: It cannot be argued that Ontario agriculture has unique characteristics which are incompatible with legislated collective bargaining.
French (Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
régime légal de négociation collective [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autonomie collective [...] résulte du régime légal de négociation collective caractéristique des lois canadiennes contemporaines en la matière.