English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
contribution rate [correct]; rate of contribution [correct]; premium rate [correct]; rate of premium [correct]
CONT: The UI [unemployment insurance] measures announced in the Budget and to be legislated immediately are necessary to create jobs. They will stabilize the UI premium rate while maintaining the financial integrity of the program.
OBS: premium rate: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
taux de cotisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mesures annoncées dans le Budget relativement à l'assurance-chômage, lesquelles feront immédiatement l'objet d'un projet de loi, sont justifiées pour créer des emplois. Elles stabiliseront le taux de cotisation tout en préservant l'intégrité financière du Régime.
OBS: taux de cotisation : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
tipo de cotización [correct, masculine noun]