English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
access complaint [correct]; access to information complaint [correct]; ATI complaint [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner's legislated duty to maintain the confidentiality of the information until final resolution of the access complaint is sufficient to safeguard the integrity of the information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
plainte sur l'accès à l'information [correct, feminine noun]; plainte relative à l'accès à l'information [correct, feminine noun]; plainte en matière d'accès à l'information [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ainsi qu'à nommer un commissaire à l'information ad hoc chargé d'instruire les plaintes relatives à l'accès à l'information déposées contre le Commissariat [à l'information].