English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
legislated reciprocity provision [correct]
CONT: The other amendment removes the application of legislated reciprocity provisions. As reciprocity is inconsistent with the most-favoured nation (MFN) rule of the [World Trade Organization Agreement], it can no longer be applied to WTO members.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
disposition législative de réciprocité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La deuxième modification a pour effet de supprimer l'application des dispositions législatives de réciprocité. Puisque la réciprocité est incompatible avec la règle de l'Accord de l'[Organisation mondiale du commerce] qui porte sur la nation la plus favorisée, elle ne peut plus s'appliquer aux membres de l'OMC.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.