English (Real Estate)
legislated requirement [correct]
CONT: ... maintenance services shall be delivered in accordance with RPS [Real Property Services] Facility Maintenance Policy (Draft), Level Two, Life Cycle Maintenance, which is described as "maintenance service activities that are to be conducted for any federal government facility as a practical means to extend the useful life of a facility’s structure, its systems and equipment, while ensuring mandatory regulations and legislated requirements are fulfilled".
French (Immobilier)
exigence établie par la loi [correct, feminine noun]; exigence législative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les services d'entretien seront exécutés conformément à la Politique d'entretien des installation du SI [Services de l'immobilier] (Ébauche), niveaux deux, Entretien du cycle de vie, qui est décrit comme les activités de services d'entretien qui doivent être entreprises pour toute installation du gouvernement fédéral comme moyen pratique de prolonger la durée utile de la structure d'une installation, de ses systèmes et de son équipement, tout en s'assurant que les règlements obligatoires et les exigences législatives sont respectés.