English (Offences and crimes)
minor offence [correct, noun]
OBS: In the Canadian context, the term "minor offence" is not defined in the legislation. However, in Canada, the term "minor offence" is used for lesser offences, for example, contraventions or, in the context of the Criminal Code, summary-conviction offences.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction mineure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte canadien, le terme «infraction mineure» n'est pas défini dans la législation. Cela dit, au Canada, on emploie le terme «infraction mineure» pour des infractions de moindre gravité, notamment les contraventions ou, dans le contexte du Code criminel, les infractions punissables par procédure sommaire.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
infracción menor [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los delitos formales suelen ser cuestionados y por lo tanto suelen estar ligados a infracciones menores.