English (Rights and Freedoms; Religion (General); Sociology of Work)
religious accommodation [correct]
CONT: [The religious minority] sought and obtained religious accommodation while demanding few changes to the [majority religious] community as they worked to strengthen human rights legislation and seek accommodation as they could.
French (Droits et libertés; Religion (Généralités); Sociologie du travail)
adaptation religieuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La minorité religieuse a] réclamé et obtenu une adaptation religieuse tout en demandant peu de changements à la communauté [religieuse majoritaire] pendant [qu'elle s'efforçait] de renforcer la loi sur les droits de la personne et d'obtenir une adaptation.